490 Providence Rd Brooklyn, CT 06234
Brooklyn Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Providence Rd, Brooklyn, CT 06234. 490 Providence Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Elementary School, Brooklyn Middle School, and St. James Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Jewett City Savings Bk
Bought by
Berthiaume Edward A and Berthiaume Kelley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berthiaume Edward A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Berthiaume Edward A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berthiaume Edward A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,032 | $860,490 | $300,300 | $560,190 |
| 2024 | $20,105 | $680,600 | $206,200 | $474,400 |
| 2023 | $19,465 | $680,600 | $206,200 | $474,400 |
| 2022 | $18,703 | $680,600 | $206,200 | $474,400 |
| 2021 | $17,981 | $680,600 | $206,200 | $474,400 |
| 2020 | $18,098 | $625,800 | $319,500 | $306,300 |
| 2019 | $18,098 | $625,800 | $319,500 | $306,300 |
| 2018 | $17,579 | $625,800 | $319,500 | $306,300 |
| 2017 | $16,953 | $625,800 | $319,500 | $306,300 |
| 2016 | $16,484 | $625,800 | $319,500 | $306,300 |
| 2015 | $14,269 | $609,000 | $169,400 | $439,600 |
| 2014 | $14,269 | $609,000 | $169,400 | $439,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map