471 Put-In Creek Rd Mathews, VA 23109
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Put-In Creek Rd, Mathews, VA 23109 and is currently estimated at $490,693, approximately $201 per square foot. 471 Put-In Creek Rd is a home located in Mathews County with nearby schools including Thomas Hunter Middle School and Mathews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Marinette P
Bought by
Edwards Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Lisa S | -- | Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $480,100 | $178,300 | $301,800 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $480,100 | $178,300 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $480,100 | $178,300 | $301,800 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $317,000 | $178,300 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $317,000 | $178,300 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $317,000 | $178,300 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $317,000 | $178,300 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $317,000 | $178,300 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $317,000 | $178,300 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $19,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $19,003 | $351,900 | $188,300 | $163,600 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $351,900 | $188,300 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map