471 River Rd Fair Haven, NJ 07704
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 River Rd, Fair Haven, NJ 07704 and is currently estimated at $1,018,604, approximately $563 per square foot. 471 River Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Viola L Sickles School, Knollwood School, and Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Cifaretto Judith A
Bought by
Cifaretto Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cifaretto Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cifaretto Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,517 | $849,600 | $547,600 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $11,519 | $784,000 | $487,500 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $11,519 | $731,800 | $442,300 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $10,337 | $699,000 | $423,300 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $10,337 | $605,300 | $360,100 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $11,104 | $602,500 | $360,100 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $10,921 | $598,400 | $360,100 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $10,941 | $587,300 | $360,100 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $11,487 | $604,600 | $384,300 | $220,300 |
| 2016 | $11,710 | $599,000 | $384,300 | $214,700 |
| 2015 | $11,538 | $593,500 | $384,300 | $209,200 |
| 2014 | $12,330 | $626,500 | $364,000 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map