471 Ruby Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Ruby Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $110,736, approximately $92 per square foot. 471 Ruby Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Richard County Homes Buyers Llc
Bought by
Simpson Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Ohl William H and Ohl Jane V
Bought by
Richland County Homes Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Ohl William H and Ohl Jane V
Bought by
Ohl William H and Ohl Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Homes Llc | $52,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Richland County Homes Buyers Llc | $47,500 | Pm Title Llc | |
| Ohl William H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richland County Homes Buyers Llc | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,078 | $26,100 | $4,670 | $21,430 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $26,100 | $4,670 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $26,100 | $4,670 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $640 | $14,250 | $3,970 | $10,280 |
| 2021 | $640 | $14,250 | $3,970 | $10,280 |
| 2020 | $648 | $14,290 | $4,010 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $608 | $12,120 | $3,400 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $603 | $12,120 | $3,400 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $701 | $12,120 | $3,400 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $811 | $16,240 | $5,550 | $10,690 |
| 2015 | $811 | $16,240 | $5,550 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | $792 | $16,240 | $5,550 | $10,690 |
| 2012 | $391 | $17,100 | $5,850 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map