471 Ruffian Ct Annapolis, MD 21409
Pendennis Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $340,493
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Ruffian Ct, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $337,623. 471 Ruffian Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Windsor Farm Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Coyle Michael J
Bought by
Tinker Clark Tracey and Clark James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinker Clark Tracey | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tinker Clark Tracey | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $276,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $255,900 | $153,700 | $102,200 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $249,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $216,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $196,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $177,700 | $81,600 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map