471 S Hamilton Springs Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Estimated payment $2,506/month
Highlights
- Soaking Tub
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Crookshank Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Welcome to 471 S Hamilton Springs Road in beautiful St. Augustine, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the sought-after Sebastian Cove community. This freshly updated home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,750 square feet of well-designed living space, built in 2008 and recently painted inside and out for a clean, modern feel.
Step inside and feel the openness of the spacious split floor plan, designed for both privacy and easy living. The main living area flows effortlessly, with durable tile and LVP flooring throughout, creating a low-maintenance and polished look. The large kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a generous breakfast bar that overlooks the family room and dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with plenty of space, large closets, and a well-appointed bathroom that includes a walk-in shower and a garden tub. Every detail is designed for comfort and function. Out back, enjoy peaceful water views as the home sits on a sparkling pond. The enclosed patio creates the perfect setting to unwind, offering a quiet space to enjoy the outdoors year-round.
Located in Sebastian Cove, this community is known for its well-kept surroundings and desirable amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, and playground areas. The neighborhood offers a convenient location with quick access to major roadways, making it easy to reach historic downtown St. Augustine, local beaches, shopping centers, and a wide range of dining options.
This home delivers a blend of modern updates, functional design, and a prime location--making it a standout opportunity in one of St. Augustine's most popular communities.
The information provided in this listing is the best of the seller's/ Listing agent knowledge and cannot be exclusively relied on by buyer. Buyer must independently verify all information pertaining to the property.
"Seller never occupied. Neither the seller or listing agent make any representations as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer/buyer agent must conduct their own due diligence, verifications, research and inspections and are relying solely on the results thereof." Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,622
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $65 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Interior Spaces
- 1,750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Private Water Source
Community Details
- Sebastian Cove Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0864811370
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplan
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,622 | $300,523 | $90,000 | $210,523 |
| 2025 | $4,317 | $317,007 | $100,000 | $217,007 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $323,875 | $105,000 | $218,875 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $326,307 | $105,000 | $221,307 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $284,426 | $78,400 | $206,026 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $191,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $189,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $185,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $181,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $176,460 | $45,500 | $130,960 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $164,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $165,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $158,619 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -2.6% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -1.9% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $397,500 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,375 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $330,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $325,000 | +65.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Sold | $196,000 | -2.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2013 04/17/13 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Rent | $1,375 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Realtech Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $196,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Corporate Deed | $180,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $192,449 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $184,320 | VA |
About the Listing Agent
William E Ramos the broker and owner of Integrity Key Realty LLC. Served in the United estate navy for 7 wonderful years, decorated and honorable discharge in 2005 decided to pursued his dream on selling real estate, in 2008 he discover the amazing world of REO and fell in loves with the discipline it takes to succeed in this task oriented business but most important the amazing people you meet along the way.
He is a member of the most respected and well-known organizations in the
William E's Other Listings