471 Stella St Elgin, IL 60120
Gifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Stella St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $266,526, approximately $245 per square foot. 471 Stella St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Channing Memorial Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Arroyo Macario and Arroyo Amalia
Bought by
Arroyo Amalia and Aguilera Macario Arroyo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,672
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Luangkhoth S Bounkong and Samouth Savanmani Som
Bought by
Phetrakoun Chuck
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,585
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Luangkhoth Bounkong and Samouth Savanmani Som
Bought by
Luangkhoth Bounkong and Samouth Savanmani Som
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Amalia | -- | First American Title | |
| Phetrakoun Chuck | $127,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Luangkhoth Bounkong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Amalia | $135,600 | |
| Closed | Phetrakoun Chuck | $126,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,357 | $74,941 | $13,599 | $61,342 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $67,704 | $12,286 | $55,418 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $61,735 | $11,203 | $50,532 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $57,718 | $10,474 | $47,244 |
| 2020 | $4,282 | $52,953 | $9,999 | $42,954 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $50,441 | $9,525 | $40,916 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $42,640 | $8,973 | $33,667 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $40,310 | $8,483 | $31,827 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $37,397 | $7,870 | $29,527 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,278 | $7,214 | $27,064 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,855 | $7,125 | $26,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,589 | $7,313 | $32,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map