471 Us Route 5 Dummerston, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $444,330
Studio
--
Bath
5,750
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Us Route 5, Dummerston, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $444,330, approximately $77 per square foot. 471 Us Route 5 is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Dummerston School, Brattleboro Union High School, and St. Michael Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Vermont Learning Collaborative Inc
Bought by
Vermont Photonics Technologies Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont Photonics Technologies Corp | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,799 | $377,300 | $150,000 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $377,300 | $150,000 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $377,300 | $150,000 | $227,300 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $377,300 | $150,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $8,806 | $453,100 | $62,100 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $8,502 | $453,100 | $62,100 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $264,900 | $0 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $7,941 | $458,600 | $103,500 | $355,100 |
| 2016 | $7,941 | $458,600 | $103,500 | $355,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,586 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map