4710 37th St Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $339,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 37th St, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $316,779, approximately $122 per square foot. 4710 37th St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Hughes Road Elementary School, John & Shamarion Barber Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Temple Vivian O
Bought by
Vasquez Alberto and Vasquez Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,501
Interest Rate
11.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,278
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Alberto | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $297,042 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $270,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $245,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $223,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $206,590 | $15,810 | $190,780 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $184,440 | $15,810 | $168,630 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $196,940 | $15,810 | $181,130 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $181,090 | $15,810 | $165,280 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $201,900 | $15,810 | $186,090 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $145,250 | $15,810 | $129,440 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $145,250 | $15,810 | $129,440 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $116,740 | $15,810 | $100,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map