M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matt Wolfe
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $310,000
Affordable home in a great location with easy access to University. 3br's up and large kitchen with Stainless appliances. The lower level is finished w/ large fam room and additional bath. Large yard. Come and see today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Matt Wolfe
Re/Max Results Listed on: 08/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Rocky Shilhanek
Hale Properties, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cag Minnesota Fund Ll Llc | $6,207,849 | -- | |
| Home Sfr Borrower Llc | -- | Selectitle Llc | |
| Home Sfr Borrower Llc | -- | Selectitle Llc | |
| Resi Sfr Sub Llc | $2,118,363 | Os National Llc | |
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Ii L P | $211,500 | Executive Title | |
| Hart Sean R | $124,900 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $93,450 | None Available | |
| Belokon Vitaliy | $150,895 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Sean R | $118,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2013 09/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,760 | $297,100 | $86,700 | $210,400 |
| 2025 | $3,359 | $292,200 | $83,200 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $280,500 | $75,500 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $272,100 | $66,200 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $263,700 | $63,500 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $211,000 | $55,900 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $212,600 | $54,000 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $199,200 | $50,100 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $138,000 | $34,600 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $30,200 | $91,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Matt Wolfe
RE/MAX
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rocky Shilhanek
Hale Properties, Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4514557
APN: 26-30-24-32-0098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.