4710 Carmen Ln Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $586,939
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Carmen Ln, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $576,235, approximately $233 per square foot. 4710 Carmen Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Liu Lingling and Liu Yinping
Bought by
Ungsriwong Jamrat and Ungsriwong Pimonrat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Smith Matthew C
Bought by
Lingling Liu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Chen Shang Yong and Wang Cheng Jue
Bought by
Smith Matthew C and Smith Jazmin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,110
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Chen Shang Yong and Wang Cheng Jue
Bought by
Chen Shang Yong and Wang Cheng Jue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chen Shang Yong and Wang Cheng Jue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ungsriwong Jamrat | $359,500 | None Available | |
| Lingling Liu | $310,000 | -- | |
| Smith Matthew C | $268,000 | None Available | |
| Chen Shang Yong | -- | -- | |
| Chen Shang Yong | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew C | $241,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Shang Yong | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $604,380 | $163,625 | $440,755 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $328,395 | $53,325 | $275,070 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $328,395 | $53,325 | $275,070 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $328,395 | $53,325 | $275,070 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $328,395 | $53,325 | $275,070 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $328,395 | $53,325 | $275,070 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $328,395 | $53,325 | $275,070 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $287,988 | $47,400 | $240,588 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $287,988 | $47,400 | $240,588 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $287,988 | $47,400 | $240,588 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $295,856 | $53,990 | $241,866 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $295,856 | $53,990 | $241,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map