4710 Colonial Ave Norfolk, VA 23508
Colonial Place-Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $616,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,166
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Colonial Ave, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $559,333, approximately $134 per square foot. 4710 Colonial Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $509,900 | $92,900 | $417,000 |
| 2024 | $6,159 | $500,700 | $92,900 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $471,100 | $92,900 | $378,200 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $435,300 | $71,300 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $356,700 | $71,300 | $285,400 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $350,200 | $64,800 | $285,400 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $344,800 | $59,400 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $334,900 | $59,400 | $275,500 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $333,900 | $59,400 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $329,900 | $54,000 | $275,900 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $329,900 | $54,000 | $275,900 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $329,900 | $54,000 | $275,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map