4710 Coxey Brown Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $933,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Coxey Brown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $846,185, approximately $258 per square foot. 4710 Coxey Brown Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Myersville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Crocetti Michael D and Crocetti Clara E
Bought by
Karle Brian Lawrence and Karle Amanda Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Crocetti Michael D and Crocetti Clara E
Bought by
Lupcho Edward M and Lupcho Amy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karle Brian Lawrence | $125,000 | Antietam Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Lupcho Edward M | $12,000 | Maryland Title Center Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,536 | $694,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,536 | $649,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,877 | $604,900 | $95,600 | $509,300 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $570,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,931 | $537,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $503,100 | $87,500 | $415,600 |
| 2019 | $271 | $496,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $87,500 | $87,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $271 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map