4710 Studebaker Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $757,791 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Studebaker Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $779,597, approximately $305 per square foot. 4710 Studebaker Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Herbert C. Green Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2017
Sold by
Davis Glenn S and Davis Janet M
Bought by
Davis Glenn S and Davis Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Glenn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $344,540 | $91,726 | $252,814 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $337,785 | $89,928 | $247,857 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $331,163 | $88,165 | $242,998 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $324,671 | $86,437 | $238,234 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $318,306 | $84,743 | $233,563 |
| 2020 | $3,295 | $315,044 | $83,875 | $231,169 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $308,868 | $82,231 | $226,637 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $302,813 | $80,619 | $222,194 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $296,877 | $79,039 | $217,838 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $291,057 | $77,490 | $213,567 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $286,687 | $76,327 | $210,360 |
| 2014 | $2,894 | $281,074 | $74,833 | $206,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map