4710 Ugstad Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $408,656
Studio
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4710 Ugstad Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $376,552, approximately $475 per square foot. 4710 Ugstad Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Abrahamson Eldo E and Abrahamson Jean A
Bought by
Abrahamson Michael A and Abrahamson Eldo E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamson Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,132 | $339,100 | $175,400 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $322,900 | $159,200 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $294,100 | $151,600 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $252,700 | $110,700 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $246,800 | $107,600 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $242,500 | $107,600 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $231,100 | $107,600 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $231,200 | $107,700 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $216,700 | $98,600 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $204,700 | $94,900 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $204,700 | $94,900 | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map