D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Green
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
Estimated Value: $627,474 - $696,000
Beautiful Pacific Heights 4 bedroom & 2.5 bath Home with large kitchen and island that greets family room. Vaulted Ceilings with crown molding and a lot of windows and sunlight. Large backyard with plenty of room for a pool. Custom built tool shed - Large Corner lot with double gate/side entrance to backyard. 3 car garage. Indoor laundry. Many upgrades
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Green
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc. License #01168636 Listed on: 09/04/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
CHERYL SLAUGHTER
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacomelli Family Revocable Trust Of 200 | $422,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palomar Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Scagliola Albert Joseph | $300,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Sold | $422,500 | -1.2% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | For Sale | $427,500 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $516,064 | $108,161 | $407,903 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $505,946 | $106,041 | $399,905 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $496,026 | $103,962 | $392,064 |
| 2022 | $5,086 | $486,301 | $101,924 | $384,377 |
| 2021 | $5,005 | $476,767 | $99,926 | $376,841 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $471,879 | $98,902 | $372,977 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $462,627 | $96,963 | $365,664 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $453,557 | $95,062 | $358,495 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $444,665 | $93,199 | $351,466 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $435,947 | $91,372 | $344,575 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $422,500 | $90,000 | $332,500 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $355,026 | $61,432 | $293,594 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Green
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
CHERYL SLAUGHTER
Domke Real Estate Professionals, Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jerry Boren
Real Estate 1
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-4229
APN: 054-760-004-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.