47102 85th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $1,153,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47102 85th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $653,197. 47102 85th St is a home with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $431,857 | $191,800 | $240,057 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $402,183 | $161,800 | $240,383 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $356,507 | $146,350 | $210,157 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $325,410 | $146,350 | $179,060 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $269,435 | $100,397 | $169,038 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $221,379 | $52,349 | $169,030 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $203,169 | $52,349 | $150,820 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $203,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $203,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $203,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $169,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $169,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,068 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map