4711 Black Mountain Path Raleigh, NC 27612
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $323,544
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Black Mountain Path, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $310,136, approximately $234 per square foot. 4711 Black Mountain Path is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Oberlin Middle School, Broughton Magnet High School, and Iron Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Green Draqe H and Green David Wayne
Bought by
Greer Draqe H and Greer David Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Skinner Sandy Denise
Bought by
Kempf Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,749
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Skinner Sandy Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Draqe H | -- | None Available | |
| Kempf Brian R | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Skinner Sandy Denise | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempf Brian R | $117,749 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Sandy Denise | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $302,900 | $90,000 | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map