4711 Bundyhill Dr Austin, TX 78723
East MLK NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,971 - $482,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Bundyhill Dr, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $455,493, approximately $329 per square foot. 4711 Bundyhill Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Pecan Springs Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $343,846 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $284,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $258,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $234,851 | $150,000 | $166,626 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $213,501 | $150,000 | $129,865 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $176,447 | $150,000 | $111,548 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $160,406 | $100,000 | $121,702 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $145,824 | $50,000 | $122,397 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $132,567 | $50,000 | $121,972 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $120,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map