4711 Cadison St Torrance, CA 90503
West Torrance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,768 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Cadison St, Torrance, CA 90503 and is currently estimated at $1,376,942, approximately $955 per square foot. 4711 Cadison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towers Elementary School, Bert M. Lynn Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Cayamanda Virginia J
Bought by
The Virginia J Cayamanda Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Virginia J Cayamanda Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $380,868 | $266,614 | $114,254 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $373,401 | $261,387 | $112,014 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $366,080 | $256,262 | $109,818 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $358,903 | $251,238 | $107,665 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $351,866 | $246,312 | $105,554 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $341,431 | $239,007 | $102,424 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $334,737 | $234,321 | $100,416 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $321,741 | $225,223 | $96,518 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $316,909 | $221,840 | $95,069 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $310,702 | $217,495 | $93,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map