Seller's Agent in 2020
Shane Elmore
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 908-6580
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $498,000
*FIXER WITH INSTANT EQUITY* LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! CHECK THE COMPS. FEW COSMETIC CHANGES AND YOU'RE IN THE MONEY! VACANT AND EASY TO SHOW! SINGLE FAMILY DETACHED ON A NORTH/SOUTH FACING LOT. 3BED 2BATH 2 CAR GARAGE & FIREPLACE IN A HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO SHOPPING, FREEWAYS AND SCHOOLS. MERE MINUTES TO DESERT RIDGE OR KIERLAND. PROPERTY BACKS ONTO OPEN PARK SPACE. GREAT FIND IN A GREAT AREA. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL MLS DATA BEFORE CLOSE OF ESCROW. PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD AS-IS. HURRY, WON'T LAST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #SA573217000 Listed on: 04/04/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA034856000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollerbach Kyle D | $285,000 | Arizona Premier Title | |
| Rnng 32 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Robert D L | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Robert D L | $253,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccauley John K | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollerbach Kyle D | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccauley John K | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $23,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $22,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $22,160 | $4,430 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shane Elmore
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 908-6580
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Julie Davis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(602) 421-3298
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6062181
APN: 215-18-219
Ask me questions while you tour the home.