4711 Lee Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $835,779
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Lee Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $811,195, approximately $625 per square foot. 4711 Lee Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, Rolando Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Trinidad Alice T
Bought by
Trinidad Alice T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,053
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Gabey Martin J
Bought by
Trinidad Alice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Picardi Jeffrey
Bought by
Trinidad Alice T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Santella Family Trust 12-29-89 and Robert J
Bought by
Picardi Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Alice T | -- | First American Title | |
| Trinidad Alice T | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Trinidad Alice T | $326,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Picardi Jeffrey | $134,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trinidad Alice T | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Trinidad Alice T | $221,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Picardi Jeffrey | $127,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $471,703 | $260,690 | $211,013 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $462,455 | $255,579 | $206,876 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $453,388 | $250,568 | $202,820 |
| 2022 | $5,559 | $444,499 | $245,655 | $198,844 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $435,785 | $240,839 | $194,946 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $431,318 | $238,370 | $192,948 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $422,862 | $233,697 | $189,165 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $414,571 | $229,115 | $185,456 |
| 2017 | $50 | $406,443 | $224,623 | $181,820 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $398,474 | $220,219 | $178,255 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $380,000 | $209,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $340,000 | $187,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map