4711 Rising Glen Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,774 - $563,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Rising Glen Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $552,444, approximately $632 per square foot. 4711 Rising Glen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Boddy Sondra Jane
Bought by
Boddy Sondra J and Sondra Boddy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Boddy Sondra Jane and Smith Robert C
Bought by
Boddy Sondra Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,379
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Kay Freedia J
Bought by
Boddy Sondra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boddy Sondra J | -- | None Available | |
| Boddy Sondra Jane | -- | First American Title | |
| Boddy Sondra J | $256,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boddy Sondra Jane | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Boddy Sondra J | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $349,816 | $259,631 | $90,185 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $342,958 | $254,541 | $88,417 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $336,234 | $249,550 | $86,684 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $329,642 | $244,657 | $84,985 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $323,179 | $239,860 | $83,319 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $319,866 | $237,401 | $82,465 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $305,000 | $221,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $295,000 | $214,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $260,000 | $189,000 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $240,000 | $175,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $220,000 | $161,000 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $180,000 | $132,000 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map