4711 Valmeyer Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4711 Valmeyer Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $303,932, approximately $231 per square foot. 4711 Valmeyer Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Rolfes John B and Rolfes Carol L
Bought by
Rolfes John B and Rolfes Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Becker Maria J and Becker Daniel
Bought by
Rolfes John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Main Laurine D and Main Keith
Bought by
Rolfes John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolfes John B | -- | None Available | |
| Rolfes John B | -- | None Available | |
| Rolfes John B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $51,870 | $18,240 | $33,630 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $44,540 | $18,240 | $26,300 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $44,540 | $18,240 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $40,740 | $18,240 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $40,740 | $18,240 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $35,160 | $13,400 | $21,760 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $35,160 | $13,400 | $21,760 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $26,830 | $10,130 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $26,830 | $10,130 | $16,700 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $24,360 | $10,130 | $14,230 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $24,360 | $10,130 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $30,760 | $4,620 | $26,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map