4712 Jimbo Ct Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4712 Jimbo Ct, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $399,976, approximately $314 per square foot. 4712 Jimbo Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Silverado Investment Holdings Inc
Bought by
Amaral Katlin N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,450
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Ernest Gilbert
Bought by
Silverado Investment Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,450
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Ernest Gilbert
Bought by
Silverado Investment Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hernandez Ernest Gilbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Tavare Leonard W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Tavare Leonard W
Bought by
Tavare Leonard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Tavare Leonard W and Tavare Sharon J
Bought by
Tavare Leonard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaral Katlin N | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Ernest Gilbert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Silverado Investment Holdings Inc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Silverado Investment Holdings Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Ernest Gilbert | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $100,474 | Accommodation | |
| Tavare Leonard W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tavare Leonard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amaral Katlin N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavare Leonard W | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $166,540 | $38,430 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $163,276 | $37,677 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $160,076 | $36,939 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $156,938 | $36,215 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $153,861 | $35,505 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $152,284 | $35,141 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $149,299 | $34,452 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $146,373 | $33,777 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $143,504 | $33,115 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $140,691 | $32,466 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $138,579 | $31,979 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $135,865 | $31,353 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map