Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynn Schrader, Realtor
Real Estate II, Inc.
(937) 206-4491
12 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $248,000
Back on Market! Buyer's Remorse! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, hardwood floors throughout, wood burning fireplace w/insert & blower, 2 1/2 car attached garage w/newer garage door approx 9 yrs, covered rear patio, remodeled baths approx 4 yrs, remodeled kitchen & all appliances convey approx 3-4 yrs. painted cabinets, ceramic tile, sink, counter tops, Wayne's coating, stove & dishwasher never used. Total roof replacement '13. Hunter ceiling fan w/remote in dining room. New Garage Door Opener 3/22. The basement has a huge area for entertaining. You could use it as a large family room/recreation room. It has a bar w/a wet bar & a full bath. There's a nice private covered patio in the rear yard for the outdoor activities. The sellers are also providing a 1 year home owner's warranty at closing to the new home owner! Immediate Occupancy! Sellers are installing a new furnace and AC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate II, Inc. License #0000375592 Listed on: 02/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Schrader
Stegall and Associates Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jason L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Jason L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Judy | $189,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Howard Judy | $189,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Gray John T | $67,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2022 06/29/22 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2022 03/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $66,240 | $16,860 | $49,380 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $45,760 | $11,280 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $45,760 | $11,280 | $34,480 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $45,760 | $11,280 | $34,480 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $41,910 | $8,950 | $32,960 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $41,910 | $8,950 | $32,960 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $41,910 | $8,950 | $32,960 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $36,520 | $8,030 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $36,082 | $8,026 | $28,056 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $36,082 | $8,026 | $28,056 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $34,178 | $7,718 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $34,178 | $7,718 | $26,460 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $34,178 | $7,718 | $26,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lynn Schrader, Realtor
Real Estate II, Inc.
(937) 206-4491
12 in this area
89 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lynn Schrader
Stegall and Associates Realty
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1016235
APN: 22-00300-02110-8009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.