4731 Lehigh Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 Lehigh Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $257,722, approximately $154 per square foot. 4731 Lehigh Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Milliner Brandey R and Mcnutt Brandey R
Bought by
Milliner Brandey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,779
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Hammond Jerry E and Hammond Melanie T
Bought by
Mcnutt Todd M and Mcnutt Brandey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliner Brandey R | -- | American Homeland Title | |
| Mcnutt Todd M | $122,500 | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milliner Brandey R | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnutt Todd M | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $78,100 | $17,420 | $60,680 |
| 2024 | $2,372 | $56,090 | $11,660 | $44,430 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $56,090 | $11,660 | $44,430 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $56,090 | $11,660 | $44,430 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $46,110 | $9,250 | $36,860 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $46,110 | $9,250 | $36,860 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $46,110 | $9,250 | $36,860 |
| 2018 | $2,003 | $37,640 | $8,300 | $29,340 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $40,422 | $8,295 | $32,127 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $40,422 | $8,295 | $32,127 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $38,378 | $7,977 | $30,401 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $38,378 | $7,977 | $30,401 |
| 2013 | $1,711 | $38,378 | $7,977 | $30,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map