Seller's Agent in 2025
John & Diane Dowd
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 494-0320
8 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $297,224
Hot Property! Much larger than it looks with 2160 SF plus finished LL. Huge master bedroom suite. Detached 2.5 car garage. Fenced backyard backs up to field. Solar panels are owned.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475126473 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Saul Flores | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luckey Dale R | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Saul Flores | $23,000 | |
| Open | Figueroa Saul Flores | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,990 | $68,682 | $4,718 | $63,964 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $60,996 | $4,190 | $56,806 |
| 2022 | $4,666 | $55,633 | $3,822 | $51,811 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $51,742 | $3,555 | $48,187 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $49,287 | $3,386 | $45,901 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $47,209 | $3,243 | $43,966 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $45,661 | $3,137 | $42,524 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $44,409 | $3,051 | $41,358 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $43,525 | $2,990 | $40,535 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $42,764 | $2,938 | $39,826 |
| 2014 | $4,088 | $42,764 | $2,938 | $39,826 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John & Diane Dowd
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 494-0320
8 in this area
191 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202503488
APN: 08-29-404-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.