4713 Villa Mare Ln Naples, FL 34103
Park Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,824,000 - $3,916,803
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 Villa Mare Ln, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $3,530,451, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 4713 Villa Mare Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Sea Gate Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Doukas Ted and Doukas Giselle
Bought by
Doukas Ted
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Doukas Ted
Bought by
Doukas Ted and Doukas Giselle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Goldberg Alexander and Goldberg Susan O
Bought by
Doukas Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Dietrich Orlo L and Dietrich Myriam M
Bought by
Goldberg Alexander and Goldberg Susan O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doukas Ted | -- | None Available | |
| Doukas Ted | -- | None Available | |
| Doukas Ted | $1,200,000 | Attorney | |
| Goldberg Alexander | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Alexander | $400,000 |