NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,060,000 - $2,591,840

2 Beds
3 Baths
2,963 Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2019

Last sale price $1,100,000 $371 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,774 / mo

282 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

V.2746 - AUCTION: Currently $1.55M. Buy it Now for $1.50M. Auctioning without reserve. Open Daily 1-4 PM and by appointment. Bidder registration deadline is July 16, Preview Event June 26, Auction opens July 17, and ends July 19. A gorgeous, renovated home in a luxury beachfront gated community, this Florida villa combines sophistication and comfort. Located in an enclave of only 28 villa homes with private deeded access on Park Shore Beach, this stunning home combines traditional and contemporary features, with beautiful cherrywood floors, high ceilings, and high-quality finishes. A private elevator services all three floors. The third floor master suite has custom closets and a gorgeous master bath with glass-tiled walls and a spacious STEAMIST shower. Views of the Gulf from the master bedroom, and the large windows on the main floor provide sunshine all day long. The lower level family room and multi-purpose room offer plenty of room to entertain, with views of the pool and landscaped grounds. This beautiful home in one of Naples' premier gated community offers luxury amenities and beachfront living — perfect for a beach home or year-round retreat.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Wall

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 10/15/2018

John R Wood Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,753

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

HOA Fees

  • $933 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces
  • Deeded Parking

Property Views

  • Partial Bay or Harbor
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Elevator
  • Custom Mirrors
  • Wired For Sound
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 4 Ceiling Fans

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16060665000
  • Tax Block 12

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,753

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$933 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: PARK SHORE UNIT 5 BLK 12 THAT PORTION OF LOT 26 N/K/A VILLA MARE' (HO) #6 DESC IN OR 1986 PG 556
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: Contemporary, End-Unit, Multi-Story Home
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Numberof Ceiling Fans: 4
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 371.25
  • Total Floors: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Exercise, Family Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 2963
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Upstairs, Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Living Dining
  • Elevator: Private
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, High Speed Available, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Surround Sound Wired, Vaulted Ceiling, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Multiple Shower Heads, Shower Only
  • Windows: Arched, Single Hung, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Gulf Access: No
  • Private Pool: No
  • Private Spa: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Wood Frame
  • Irrigation: Central
  • Road: Paved Road, Private Road
  • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Patio, Sprinkler Auto
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2 Assigned, Guest, Paved Parking, Under Bldg Closed, Wheelchair Access

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Security: Monitored Alarm, Completely Fenced, Entry Keypad, Entry Phone, Gated

• Sub Condo Name: VILLA MARE
  • HOA Fees: 2800
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Sewer, Trash Removal, Water

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: With Approval
  • Development: Park Shore
  • Amenities: BBQ - Picnic, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Community Pool, Dog Park, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
  • Community Type: Gated
  • Units In Building: 2
  • Total Number of Units: 28

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Gate Elementary
  • High School: Naples High School
  • Middle School: Gulfview Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 16
  • Total Area: 3803
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Zero Lot Line
  • Parcel Number: 16060665000

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 2
  • Min Days Of Lease: 90

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: City And County, No Homestead
  • Taxes: 13753.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2018
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
List Price
$1,950,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$850,000
-43.59%
Current Estimated Value
$2,356,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,256,710
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Millstein David J
Bought by
Millstein David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Millstein Industries Llc
Bought by
Millstein David J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naples Prop Llc $1,100,000 Attorney
Millstein David J -- Attorney
Millstein David J -- Attorney
Friedman Myra M $600,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Sold $1,100,000 -29.0% $371 / Sq Ft
07/24/2019 07/24/19 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Price Changed $1,550,000 -20.5% $523 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $658 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,117 $1,633,399 -- --
2024 $12,994 $1,484,908 -- --
2023 $12,994 $1,209,676 $0 $0
2022 $14,614 $1,266,100 $0 $0
2021 $11,811 $1,151,000 $0 $1,151,000
2020 $11,684 $1,151,000 $0 $1,151,000
2019 $13,719 $1,336,750 $0 $1,336,750
2018 $13,694 $1,336,750 $0 $1,336,750
2017 $13,753 $1,300,218 $0 $0
2016 $12,439 $1,182,016 $0 $0
2015 $11,430 $1,074,560 $0 $0
2014 $10,560 $981,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 218069431

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16060665000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.