4713 W School Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 W School Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $274,182, approximately $195 per square foot. 4713 W School Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Virginia Mcginnes Webb Trust
Bought by
Webb Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Webb Virginia M
Bought by
Webb Virginia M and Virginia Mcginnes Webb Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Webb Richard E
Bought by
Webb Virginia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Richard | -- | -- | |
| Webb Virginia M | -- | -- | |
| Webb Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $200,248 | $43,296 | $156,952 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $196,323 | $42,448 | $153,875 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $192,474 | $41,616 | $150,858 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $133,349 | $24,618 | $108,731 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $130,734 | $24,135 | $106,599 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $129,394 | $23,888 | $105,506 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $126,857 | $23,420 | $103,437 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $124,370 | $22,961 | $101,409 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $121,932 | $22,511 | $99,421 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $119,542 | $22,070 | $97,472 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $21,738 | $21,738 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $115,442 | $21,312 | $94,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map