4713 White Oak Path Unit 1 Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $197,377 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4713 White Oak Path Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $210,094, approximately $156 per square foot. 4713 White Oak Path Unit 1 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Woodridge Elementary School, Miller Grove Middle School, and Miller Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Noble Portia Mattox
Bought by
Ammons Marian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammons Marian M | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ammons Marian M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $81,680 | $12,600 | $69,080 |
| 2024 | $4,148 | $84,400 | $12,600 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $83,640 | $12,600 | $71,040 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $58,400 | $3,640 | $54,760 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $43,680 | $3,640 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $40,080 | $3,640 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $44,840 | $3,640 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $31,360 | $3,640 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $28,360 | $3,640 | $24,720 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $24,400 | $3,640 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $916 | $12,480 | $3,600 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map