4714 Central Ave Indianapolis, IN 46205
Meridian Kessler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $394,249, approximately $295 per square foot. 4714 Central Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Kring Eric J and Kring Jillann R
Bought by
Roof James Allen and Roof Judith Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Sim Katherine
Bought by
Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Sim Charles A
Bought by
Sim Charles A and Sim Katherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roof James Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Eric J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kring Eric J | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Sim Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kring Eric J | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $293,000 | $51,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $257,500 | $51,000 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $248,300 | $51,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $237,400 | $51,000 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $215,400 | $30,800 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $218,400 | $30,800 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $222,400 | $30,800 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $216,000 | $30,800 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $218,800 | $30,800 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $222,000 | $30,800 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $207,100 | $30,800 | $176,300 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $192,400 | $30,800 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map