4714 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,609 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $92,652, approximately $120 per square foot. 4714 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Parker James A and Parker Margaret
Bought by
Parker James A and Parker Margaret E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $4,635 | $932 | $3,703 |
| 2024 | $534 | $4,415 | $1,066 | $3,349 |
| 2023 | $534 | $4,205 | $1,117 | $3,088 |
| 2022 | $534 | $4,004 | $1,276 | $2,728 |
| 2021 | $529 | $4,004 | $1,276 | $2,728 |
| 2020 | $522 | $4,004 | $1,276 | $2,728 |
| 2019 | $549 | $4,004 | $1,276 | $2,728 |