4804 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4804 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $63,126, approximately $69 per square foot. 4804 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Cluck Melissa K and Field Melissa K
Bought by
Aguirre Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Jaime | $40,500 | Empire Title | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $4,762 | $933 | $3,829 |
| 2024 | $548 | $4,536 | $1,066 | $3,470 |
| 2023 | $548 | $4,320 | $1,117 | $3,203 |
| 2022 | $548 | $4,114 | $1,276 | $2,838 |
| 2021 | $543 | $4,114 | $1,276 | $2,838 |
| 2020 | $536 | $4,114 | $1,276 | $2,838 |