4812 E Marshall St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,816 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4812 E Marshall St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $107,454, approximately $135 per square foot. 4812 E Marshall St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Sharp Investment Llc
Bought by
Heitman & Sons Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,757
Outstanding Balance
$68,716
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Pruitt Chance and Henderson Elizabeth
Bought by
Sharp Mortgage Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitman & Sons Inc | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Sharp Mortgage Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History