Estimated Value: $439,553 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Palms Rd, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $457,184, approximately $148 per square foot. 4714 Palms Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Marine City Middle School, and Marine City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Walter Dombrowski Jr and Eubank Kris
Bought by
Dom Walter and Dom Kris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dom Walter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $85 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $153,300 | $27,700 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $937 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,600 | $22,600 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,800 | $25,100 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map