Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Banales
Watson Realty
(661) 303-5401
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $435,100
Popular Kaufman and Broad Tri-Split Home, Built 1993 features 4 bd, 2 1/2 ba, tri-split-level, landing has 1/2 bath, as you walk upstairs you'll enter Great room w/fireplace, dining, kitchen and Masterbedroom/bath, as you go downstairs you find Family room with slider to rear yard,3 guest bedrooms, bath, and laundry. seller has painted a few rooms, and installed new carpet in bedrooms. Amenities Rainsoft water softener system (paid), Large Pool w/water fall, large deck around pool with plenty of space for patio entertaining, grassy area, raised flower beds, tile roof, 3 car garage, it has a front porch perfect for morning coffee, reading paper or visiting with your neighbors. Solar System with Solar City; Property has been priced below market for a quick sale! Priced for quick escrow! Must Act Fast!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Angel Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Angel Eduardo | $226,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Serna Alex | $176,500 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $144,393 | Servicelink | |
| Pantoja Jesus | $368,000 | None Available | |
| Pierce Paul | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Pierce Alicia | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Prieto Alicia | -- | Commonwealth Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Angel Eduardo | $219,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Serna Alex | $173,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Pantoja Jesus | $294,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Paul | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Alicia | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prieto Alicia | $151,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $226,000 | +0.4% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $257,143 | $73,956 | $183,187 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $252,102 | $72,506 | $179,596 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $247,160 | $71,085 | $176,075 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $242,315 | $69,692 | $172,623 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $237,565 | $68,326 | $169,239 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $235,130 | $67,626 | $167,504 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $235,130 | $67,626 | $167,504 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $226,000 | $65,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $196,300 | $38,925 | $157,375 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $192,452 | $38,162 | $154,290 |
| 2015 | $2,935 | $189,562 | $37,589 | $151,973 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $185,850 | $36,853 | $148,997 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Banales
Watson Realty
(661) 303-5401
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Austin Hynds
Austin David Hynds, Broker
(661) 588-1989
32 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21712610
APN: 527-068-12-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.