4714 Starr Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Starr Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $114,791, approximately $130 per square foot. 4714 Starr Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
4714Starr Llc
Bought by
Fox Land Hodings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Burns Richard
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Park Place Securities Inc Asset Backed P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Glasscoe Yuronda Y
Bought by
Burns Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,700
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Land Hodings Llc | -- | Bridge Title Agency Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $69,705 | None Available | |
| Burns Richard | $75,995 | Midstate Title Company | |
| -- | $49,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Richard | $60,700 | |
| Closed | Burns Richard | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $55,000 | $6,900 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $20 | $44,700 | $6,900 | $37,800 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $39,600 | $6,900 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $27,000 | $6,900 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $25,400 | $4,900 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $24,600 | $4,900 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $22,400 | $4,900 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $22,400 | $4,900 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $21,700 | $4,900 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $21,300 | $9,750 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $21,300 | $13,000 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map