4715 Starr Ave Lansing, MI 48910
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $142,569
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Starr Ave, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $128,392, approximately $114 per square foot. 4715 Starr Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Gekle Builders Inc
Bought by
Rodebaugh Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
True John L and True Marlene S
Bought by
Navy Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Cox Katie L and Sigman Linda L
Bought by
True John And Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodebaugh Heather | $16,975 | Tri Title Agency Llc | |
| Navy Federal Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Department Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Navy Federal Credit Union | $15,863 | None Available | |
| True John And Marlene | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $55,500 | $8,800 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $22 | $44,800 | $8,800 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $39,300 | $8,800 | $30,500 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $37,100 | $8,800 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $34,000 | $6,200 | $27,800 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $31,800 | $6,200 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $30,300 | $6,200 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $27,500 | $6,200 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $27,500 | $6,200 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $26,700 | $6,200 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $25,800 | $12,355 | $13,445 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $25,700 | $16,473 | $9,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map