4714 Sumac Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Middleton Coastline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $1,081,608
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Sumac Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $894,902. 4714 Sumac Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
State Bank Of Cross Plains
Bought by
Hilsenhoff Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2020
Sold by
Hilsenhoff Ronald L and Jane L Hilsenhoff Survivors Tr
Bought by
State Bank Of Cross Plains and Hilsenhoff Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Hilsenhoff Jane L
Bought by
Hilsenhoff Jane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Hilsenhoff William L and Hilsenhoff Jane L
Bought by
Hilsenhoff William L and Hilsenhoff Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilsenhoff Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| State Bank Of Cross Plains | -- | None Available | |
| Hilsenhoff Jane L | -- | None Available | |
| Hilsenhoff William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,718 | $914,700 | $354,800 | $559,900 |
| 2023 | $12,668 | $672,100 | $259,000 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $11,586 | $672,100 | $259,000 | $413,100 |
| 2021 | $10,988 | $672,100 | $259,000 | $413,100 |
| 2020 | $10,352 | $672,100 | $259,000 | $413,100 |
| 2019 | $10,255 | $672,100 | $259,000 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $10,141 | $605,500 | $259,000 | $346,500 |
| 2017 | $10,217 | $605,500 | $259,000 | $346,500 |
| 2016 | $10,076 | $605,500 | $259,000 | $346,500 |
| 2015 | $9,961 | $605,500 | $259,000 | $346,500 |
| 2014 | $9,599 | $605,500 | $259,000 | $346,500 |
| 2013 | $9,932 | $605,500 | $259,000 | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map