4714 Washington Blvd Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $1,272,006
Studio
2
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4714 Washington Blvd, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $1,272,006, approximately $432 per square foot. 4714 Washington Blvd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Halethorpe Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Spradlin Carol M
Bought by
Arbutus Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbutus Rentals Llc | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,447 | $746,500 | $404,100 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $18,447 | $735,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,246 | $724,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,494 | $713,400 | $404,100 | $309,300 |
| 2021 | $14,341 | $656,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,341 | $599,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,320 | $542,400 | $404,100 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $15,416 | $535,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,339 | $527,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,396 | $520,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,396 | $514,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,396 | $508,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map