4715 Brott Rd Ruby, MI 48049
Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $205,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Brott Rd, Ruby, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $194,081, approximately $131 per square foot. 4715 Brott Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Yale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $526 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $510 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $486 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $67,300 | $0 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $411 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $0 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $0 | $35,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map