Seller's Agent in 2022
Zachary Ferrell
Keller Williams Advisors
(937) 430-5550
3 in this area
351 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $152,553
Brand new in every direction! New A/C, Hot water heater, floors, paint, baseboards, cabinets, appliances, granite tops, light fixtures, and bathroom vanity. New windows are on order to be installed! Bedroom on first floor and one in basement. HOA of $135 takes care of water, snow removal, trash, and lawn. Also comes with one parking spot and one carport area. FHA eligible. owner/agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2013000980 Listed on: 09/23/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Justin | $129,900 | -- | |
| Nelson Justin | $129,900 | -- | |
| Ferrell Zachary | $45,700 | Baumbick John | |
| Ferrell Zachary | $45,700 | Baumbick John | |
| Ferrell Zachary | $45,700 | Baumbick John | |
| Ferrell Zachary | $45,700 | Baumbick John | |
| Watson Deborah L | $54,000 | -- | |
| Watson Deborah L | $54,000 | -- | |
| Firstar Finance | $48,000 | -- | |
| Firstar Finance | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Justin | $6,495 | |
| Open | Nelson Justin | $127,546 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrell Zachary | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $37,650 | $5,600 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $37,650 | $5,600 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $37,650 | $5,600 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $444 | $7,490 | $5,600 | $1,890 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $18,560 | $5,600 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $18,560 | $5,600 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $17,960 | $5,600 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $17,960 | $5,600 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $17,960 | $5,600 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $17,960 | $5,600 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $17,960 | $5,600 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | $596 | $17,960 | $5,600 | $12,360 |
| 2013 | $596 | $19,400 | $5,600 | $13,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Zachary Ferrell
Keller Williams Advisors
(937) 430-5550
3 in this area
351 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Spencer Ferrell
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 874-3300
5 in this area
321 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gregory Christian
eXp Realty
(513) 265-2789
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1753868
APN: Q6542-090-000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.