Estimated Value: $120,000 - $150,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Defiance Pike, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $134,591, approximately $121 per square foot. 4715 Defiance Pike is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Evans Terry J and Evans Wendy
Bought by
Arbogast Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$68,735
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Evans Joseph and Evans Samantha
Bought by
Evans Terry J and Evans Weddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,077
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Follett Richard L and Follett Nancy C
Bought by
Evans Joseph and Evans Samantha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1986
Bought by
Wilhelm James G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arbogast Kevin | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Evans Terry J | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Evans Joseph | $15,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Wilhelm James G | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbogast Kevin | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Terry J | $77,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $32,690 | $8,085 | $24,605 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $32,690 | $8,085 | $24,605 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $32,700 | $8,090 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $29,270 | $6,480 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $29,270 | $6,480 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $25,840 | $6,480 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $25,840 | $6,480 | $19,360 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $25,840 | $6,480 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $431 | $11,520 | $4,520 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $450 | $11,520 | $4,520 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $457 | $11,520 | $4,520 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | $474 | $11,520 | $4,520 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map