Seller's Agent in 2024
Trish Kroening
RE/MAX
(218) 393-5900
17 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $367,000
welcome to this amazing Lakeside home! When you first walk in the huge front porch just grabs you! so many options here, a cozy day bed or loads of plants, maybe both! once inside, the beautiful wood fireplace with mantle and great dining room feel traditional and cozy. The kitchen is very large! A great slider leads to a nice little back deck with a large fully fenced in back yard! A shed that could be used as a chicken coop easily and a over sized two stall garage with alley access, less shoveling! The upstairs holds three bedrooms, a great bath with a clawfoot tub and pretty tile! One of the bedrooms currently used as an office has a great upper level deck perfect for sunning or just relaxing. The cool ladder in the hallway leads to a secret get-away room, perfect for kids tv area or reading nook! Once again the great surprise in the basement in a newly refinished bath with a fabulous sauna! Tons of storage and a workout room area too! Don't let this one pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Benjamin | $350,000 | Results Title | |
| Commer William J | $211,000 | Results Title | |
| Wilken Simon Joshua B | $165,000 | Rels Title | |
| Peters Scott A | $169,900 | Scenic Title | |
| Gosline Timothy K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Benjamin | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Commer William J | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilken Simon Joshua B | $16,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilken Simon Joshua B | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Scott A | $135,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | +65.9% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Sold | $211,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2019 04/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $211,000 | +27.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,706 | $263,400 | $46,200 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $242,400 | $38,400 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $222,700 | $35,600 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $184,200 | $29,400 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $184,200 | $29,400 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $175,700 | $28,000 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $173,700 | $28,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $164,100 | $28,000 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $127,100 | $23,600 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $86,700 | $6,700 | $80,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Trish Kroening
RE/MAX
(218) 393-5900
17 in this area
142 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Deanna Bennett
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 343-8444
44 in this area
472 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Hannah Hillman
Hillman Realty & Appraisal
(218) 590-0121
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mike Peller
Gables & Ivy Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eric Hillman
Hillman Realty & Appraisal
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6114445
APN: 010303006530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.