4715 Eleele Rd Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$1,360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Eleele Rd, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $848,914, approximately $1,360 per square foot. 4715 Eleele Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Shimono Harold T and Shimono Debra C
Bought by
Shimono Ashley C and Shimono Sharla Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Makishi Milton Yoshito
Bought by
Makishi Milton Yoshito and The Milton Yoshito Makishi Revocable Liv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Makishi Debra Chiemi and Shimono Debra C
Bought by
Shimono Harold T and Shimono Debra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimono Ashley C | -- | None Available | |
| Makishi Milton Yoshito | -- | None Available | |
| Shimono Harold T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $658,200 | $456,800 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $568 | $687,800 | $467,500 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $709,100 | $469,700 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $469,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $475 | $456,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $442,700 | $240,800 | $201,900 |
| 2019 | $395 | $429,800 | $230,200 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $357 | $97,300 | $97,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $103,200 | $103,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $99,700 | $99,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map