4723 Eleele Rd Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,010
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4723 Eleele Rd, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $897,710, approximately $888 per square foot. 4723 Eleele Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Shiraishi Molly E and Shiraishi Sherman T
Bought by
4723 Eleele Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Kuboyama Floyd M
Bought by
Shiraishi Molly E and Shiraishi Sherman T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Rabago Patti L and Rabago Marvin
Bought by
Shiraishi Molly E and Shiraishi Sherman T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Kuboyama Floyd M and Shiraishi Molly E
Bought by
Kuboyama Richard H and Kuboyama Mabel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Kuboyama Richard H and Kuboyama Mabel K
Bought by
Kuboyama Floyd M and Shiraishi Molly E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4723 Eleele Rd Llc | -- | -- | |
| 4723 Eleele Rd Llc | $33,083 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shiraishi Molly E | -- | Shiraishi Sherman | |
| Shiraishi Molly E | -- | Shiraishi Sherman | |
| Kuboyama Richard H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kuboyama Floyd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $787,000 | $449,700 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $808,300 | $449,700 | $358,600 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $860,900 | $465,900 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $741,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $692 | $577,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $560,500 | $243,000 | $317,500 |
| 2019 | $531 | $544,200 | $229,500 | $314,700 |
| 2018 | $534 | $158,300 | $158,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $155,300 | $155,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $318,200 | $227,800 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $496 | $485,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $487,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map