4715 Iselin Ave Bronx, NY 10471
Fieldston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,902,630 - $3,586,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,332
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4715 Iselin Ave, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $2,447,908, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 4715 Iselin Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Ethical Culture Fieldston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Monaco Regina R and Sleeper Gordon C
Bought by
Hait Shimrit and Schmuckler Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,375,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,127,914
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,319,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Cohler-Goldman June and Goldman Steven
Bought by
Monaco Regina R and Sleeper Gordon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Khuri Elizabeth T and Khuri Nicola N
Bought by
Cohler-Goldman June and Goldman Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$812,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hait Shimrit | $1,925,000 | -- | |
| Monaco Regina R | $1,675,000 | -- | |
| Cohler-Goldman June | $1,015,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hait Shimrit | $1,375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohler-Goldman June | $812,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,443 | $105,960 | $28,384 | $77,576 |
| 2025 | $20,229 | $106,762 | $25,216 | $81,546 |
| 2024 | $20,229 | $100,719 | $25,746 | $74,973 |
| 2023 | $19,297 | $95,018 | $27,674 | $67,344 |
| 2022 | $17,895 | $89,640 | $27,960 | $61,680 |
| 2021 | $19,622 | $93,240 | $27,960 | $65,280 |
| 2020 | $18,901 | $103,020 | $27,960 | $75,060 |
| 2019 | $17,622 | $106,200 | $27,960 | $78,240 |
| 2017 | $16,453 | $80,712 | $19,112 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $15,768 | $78,876 | $21,308 | $57,568 |
| 2015 | $9,184 | $74,412 | $27,454 | $46,958 |
| 2014 | $9,184 | $70,200 | $31,080 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map