4716 Shaffer Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,308 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4716 Shaffer Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $446,077, approximately $309 per square foot. 4716 Shaffer Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Lawler Rose Mary
Bought by
Lawler Dale E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawler Dale E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $420,900 | $89,500 | $331,400 |
| 2024 | $13,249 | $394,100 | $89,500 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $357,600 | $81,200 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $11,770 | $315,300 | $71,600 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $271,800 | $71,600 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $5,434 | $254,000 | $66,900 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $241,900 | $63,700 | $178,200 |
| 2018 | $4,873 | $228,200 | $50,800 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $213,300 | $50,800 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $203,100 | $48,400 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $193,400 | $38,700 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $193,400 | $38,700 | $154,700 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $187,800 | $38,700 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map